Roll of Honour - Champions History
1957
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wilton ICI A |
B Division |
M'bro Coop B |
C Division |
British Titan |
D Division |
Teesside Bridge |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI A |
Batting Average |
H. McEwan (British Titan) |
Highest Score |
D. Forman (Teesside Bridge) |
Bowling |
W. Plunkett (Cargo Fleet) |
Wicketkeeper |
H. Cook (Ormesby Hall) |
Fielding |
A.G. Whayman (Evening Gazette) |
1958
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Cargo Fleet |
B Division |
Evening Gazette |
C Division |
Maltby |
D Division |
Acklam Steel Works |
Challenge Cup |
Teesside Bridge |
Batting Average |
P. Shuker (Stainsby OB) |
Highest Score |
D. Powell (Teesside Bridge) |
Bowling |
E. Collins (Maltby) |
Wicketkeeper |
B. Gent (Evening Gazette) |
Fielding |
B. Yates (Maltby) |
1959
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wilton ICI A |
B Division |
Wilton ICI B |
C Division |
ICI Cassel |
D Division |
Billingham Plastics |
Challenge Cup |
Cochranes |
Batting Average |
J. May (ICI Wilton) |
Highest Score |
D. Foreman (Teesside Bridge) |
Bowling |
A. Massey (British Titan) |
Wicketkeeper |
B. Gent (Evening Gazette) |
Fielding |
R.Taylor (M'bro Police) |
1960
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Cochranes |
B Division |
M'bro Coop A |
C Division |
M'bro Coop B |
D Division |
Dormans |
Challenge Cup |
M'bro Coop |
Batting Average |
J.E. Hall (Smiths Dock) |
Highest Score |
J. May (ICI Wilton) |
Bowling |
J. Storey (P.O. Tel) |
Wicketkeeper |
B. Cane (Browns) |
Fielding |
K. Whittle (Cochranes) |
1961
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Cochranes |
B Division |
Wilton ICI B |
C Division |
Dormans |
D Division |
Thornaby |
Challenge Cup |
Cochranes |
Batting Average |
H. McEwan (British Titan) |
Highest Score |
H. McEwan (British Titan) |
Bowling |
C. Charles (BRSA) |
Wicketkeeper |
G. Waller (M'bro Coop) |
Fielding |
J. Spuhler (GPO) |
1962
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wilton ICI A |
B Division |
Newby |
C Division |
Thornaby |
D Division |
Hills |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI A |
Batting Average |
D.T. Powell (Teesside Bridge) |
Highest Score |
M. Tempest (Path Labs) |
Bowling |
M. Hogg (Path Labs) |
Wicketkeeper |
R.Cane (Browns) & T.Davies (St Lukes) |
Fielding |
K.Whittle (Cochranes) |
1963
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Cochranes |
B Division |
Stainsby OB |
C Division |
ICI Cassel |
D Division |
M'bro Path Labs |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI A |
Batting Average |
M. Old (Stainsby OB) |
Highest Score |
M. Watson (Dormans) |
Bowling |
E. Hope (Civil Service) |
Wicketkeeper |
M. Barker (ICI Cassel) |
Fielding |
K. Bowen (Uptons) |
1964
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wilton ICI A |
B Division |
Thornaby |
C Division |
M'bro Path Labs |
D Division |
M'bro Parks |
E Division |
Haigh & Ringrose |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI A |
Batting Average |
J. May (ICI Wilton) |
Highest Score |
B. Jeffels (Ashmores) |
Bowling |
F. Seddon (Ashmores) |
Wicketkeeper |
A. Wood (ICI Wilton) |
Fielding |
K. Bowen (Uptons)C.Gallagher (Cochranes) & G. Halsall (Path Labs) |
1965
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Cochranes |
B Division |
Hills |
C Division |
Dormans |
D Division |
Ashmores |
E Division |
Calf Fallow |
Challenge Cup |
Cochranes |
Batting Average |
K. Williamson (Cochranes) |
Highest Score |
A. Heslop (Calf Fellow) |
Bowling |
L. Cockerill (Spadisen) |
Wicketkeeper |
N. Allison (Newby) & D. Suttle (Calf Fallow) |
Fielding |
E.Pinder (Stockton Coop) |
1966
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Thornaby |
B Division |
ICI Cassel |
C Division |
M'bro Police |
D Division |
Spadisen |
E Division |
Head Wrightson |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI A |
Batting Average |
R. Wilson (M'bro Coop) |
Highest Score |
P. Vasey (Skelton Castle) |
Bowling |
G. Harkin (St Lukes) |
Wicketkeeper |
R. Harding (ICI Wilton) |
Fielding |
B.Hobbs (M'bro Police) |
1967
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Cochranes |
B Division |
Hills |
C Division |
Ashmores |
D Division |
St Lukes |
E Division |
Lackenby Works |
Challenge Cup |
Thornaby |
Batting Average |
K. Williamson (Cochranes) |
Highest Score |
A. Giddings (ICI Wilton) |
Bowling |
H. Bartram (Uptons) |
Wicketkeeper |
D.Cook (Haigh & Ringrose) |
Fielding |
- |
1968
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
M'bro Coop |
B Division |
Ashmores |
C Division |
Spadisen |
D Division |
Cochranes B |
E Division |
Skelton Castle |
Challenge Cup |
M'bro Coop |
Batting Average |
A. Cook (M'bro Coop) |
Highest Score |
L. Douglas (Skelton Castle) |
Bowling |
B.M. Smith (Teesside Bridge) |
Wicketkeeper |
D. Watchman (Dormans) |
Fielding |
K. Whittle (Cochranes) & D.S. Thomas (Teesside Bridge) |
1969
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Hills A |
B Division |
- |
C Division |
- |
D Division |
- |
E Division |
- |
Challenge Cup |
Stockton Coop |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1970
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Stockton Coop A |
B Division |
Teesside Bridge A |
C Division |
Zetland House |
D Division |
Redcar Boys Club |
E Division |
Teesside Police B |
Challenge Cup |
Stockton Coop |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1971
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Stockton Coop A |
B Division |
Spadisen |
C Division |
Redcar Boys Club |
D Division |
Malleable Works |
E Division |
PO Telephones |
Challenge Cup |
Cochranes |
Cup Runners-up |
Wilton ICI A |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1972
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Cochranes |
B Division |
Redcar Boys Club |
C Division |
Guisborough Youth Club |
D Division |
M'bro Coop |
E Division |
Renolds |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI A |
Cup Runners-up |
Teesside Eng Works |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1973
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wilton ICI |
B Division |
Teesside Eng Works A |
C Division |
PO Telephones |
D Division |
N.Gas Board |
E Division |
N.Ormesby Institute |
Challenge Cup |
Teesside Eng Works |
Cup Runners-up |
Cochranes |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1974
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Stockton Coop A |
B Division |
Cleveland Police A |
C Division |
Ormesby Hall |
D Division |
Hills B |
E Division |
Nunthorpe |
Challenge Cup |
Stockton Coop A |
Cup Runners-up |
Redcar Works |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1975
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wynyard Park |
B Division |
South Teesside Hospital |
C Division |
N.Gas Board |
D Division |
Nunthorpe |
E Division |
Smiths Dock |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI |
Cup Runners-up |
Cleveland Police |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1976
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wynyard Park |
B Division |
Ormesby Hall |
C Division |
Saltersgill |
D Division |
Smiths Dock |
E Division |
Geo Wimpey |
F Division |
Gt Smeaton |
Challenge Cup |
Cochranes |
Cup Runners-up |
- |
Batting Average |
Ian Blewitt (Saltersgill) |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1977
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wynyard Park |
B Division |
Hills |
C Division |
South Teesside Works |
D Division |
Geo Wimpey |
E Division |
Gt Smeaton |
F Division |
Dormans |
Challenge Cup |
Cochranes |
Cup Runners-up |
Stockton Coop A |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1978
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Stockton Coop A |
B Division |
M'bro Coop A |
C Division |
Smiths Dock |
D Division |
Gt Smeaton |
E Division |
Dormans |
F Division |
Wilton ICI B |
Challenge Cup |
Great Smeaton |
Cup Runners-up |
Teesside Eng Works |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1979
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Saltersgill |
B Division |
BTP Tioxide |
C Division |
Gt Smeaton |
D Division |
Dormans |
E Division |
Wilton ICI B |
F Division |
Teesside Bridge Club |
Challenge Cup |
Great Smeaton |
Cup Runners-up |
BTP Tioxide |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1980
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wilton ICI A |
B Division |
Erimus |
C Division |
Monsanto |
D Division |
Wilton ICI B |
E Division |
Pot & Glass |
F Division |
Southlands |
Challenge Cup |
Teesside Eng Works |
Cup Runners-up |
Wilton ICI A |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1981
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wilton ICI A |
B Division |
Lloyds Bank |
C Division |
Stockton Coop |
D Division |
Pot & Glass |
E Division |
Hutton Rudby |
F Division |
Cowpen Bewley |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI A |
Cup Runners-up |
Sth Teesside Works |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1982
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Smiths Dock A |
B Division |
M'bro Coop |
C Division |
Dormans |
D Division |
Stafford Place |
E Division |
Cowpen Bewley |
F Division |
Norton Unicorn |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI A |
Cup Runners-up |
M'bro Coop |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1983
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wilton ICI A |
B Division |
Dormans A |
C Division |
Stafford Place |
D Division |
Cowpen Bewley |
E Division |
Norton Unicorn |
F Division |
Yellow Rose |
Challenge Cup |
Smiths Dock |
Cup Runners-up |
Dormans A |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1984
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Smiths Dock A |
B Division |
Stafford Place |
C Division |
Cowpen Bewley |
D Division |
Norton Unicorn A |
E Division |
Dormans B |
F Division |
Hills |
Challenge Cup |
Smiths Dock A |
Cup Runners-up |
Norton Unicorn A |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1985
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Dormans A |
B Division |
Turks Head |
C Division |
Norton Unicorn A |
D Division |
Smiths Dock B |
E Division |
Westgarths |
F Division |
Sth Tees Hospital |
Challenge Cup |
Saltersgill |
Cup Runners-up |
Wilton ICI A |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1986
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Dormans A |
B Division |
Norton Unicorn A |
C Division |
Dormans B |
D Division |
Hills |
E Division |
New Star |
F Division |
Cleveland Pipeworks |
G Division |
Boro Electronics |
Challenge Cup |
Redcar Works |
Cup Runners-up |
Southlands School |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1987
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wilton ICI A |
B Division |
Dormans B |
C Division |
Southlands |
D Division |
Smiths Dock A |
E Division |
Offshore Eng Serv |
F Division |
South Kirby |
G Division |
Gt Broughton & Kirby |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI A |
Cup Runners-up |
Sth Teesside Works |
Batting Average |
G.Robinson (Norton Unicorn A) |
Highest Score |
N.Ahmed (Boro Electronics) |
Bowling |
M.Grainger (South Kirby) |
Wicketkeeper |
Gary Veazey (Southlands) |
Fielding |
D.Banki (South Kirby) |
1988
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
DLUAC |
B Division |
Turks Head |
C Division |
Lloyds Bank |
D Division |
DTI Billingham |
E Division |
Teesside Shipbrokers |
F Division |
Tioxide |
G Division |
Pot & Glass |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI A |
Cup Runners-up |
Redcar Works |
Batting Average |
D.Wing (Turks Head) |
Highest Score |
K.Hewson |
Bowling |
R.Bangay (Teesside Shipbrokers) |
Wicketkeeper |
G.Kay (Redpath Eng Serv) |
Fielding |
I.Banki (South Kirby) |
1989
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Dormans A |
B Division |
Smiths Dock |
C Division |
Redpath Eng Ser |
D Division |
Boro Electronics |
E Division |
Post Office |
F Division |
Pot & Glass |
G Division |
Yorkshire Bank |
Challenge Cup |
Wilton ICI A |
Cup Runners-up |
GV Decorators |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1990
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Dormans A |
B Division |
Lanehouse New Star |
C Division |
Boro Electronics |
D Division |
Post Office |
E Division |
Pot & Glass A |
F Division |
Roseworth |
G Division |
Pak Bros |
Challenge Cup |
GV Decorators |
Cup Runners-up |
Dormans A |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1991
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
GV Decorators |
B Division |
Boro Electronics |
C Division |
Post Office |
D Division |
Roseworth |
E Division |
M'bro Coop |
F Division |
Vintage Investments |
G Division |
Norton Unicorn |
Challenge Cup |
GV Decorators |
Cup Runners-up |
Marton Way |
Batting Average |
Glenn McGill (Nalgo) |
Highest Score |
Paul Thomas (Railfreight) |
Bowling |
Danny Evans (Norton Unicorn) |
Wicketkeeper |
Graham Goodall (Boro Electronics) |
Fielding |
- |
1992
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
GV Decorators |
B Division |
Ceriph CC |
C Division |
Shaws |
D Division |
M'bro Coop |
E Division |
Stockton Transport |
F Division |
A1 CC |
G Division |
Lowe & Simpson |
Challenge Cup |
Kelz Restaurant A |
Cup Runners-up |
Dormans |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1993
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Boro Electronics |
B Division |
Tioxide |
C Division |
Teesside Bridge Club |
D Division |
Vintage Investments |
E Division |
Cleveland Review |
F Division |
Lowe & Simpson |
G Division |
Fire Brigade |
H Division |
Omar Khayyam |
Challenge Cup |
GV Decorators |
Cup Runners-up |
Boro Electronics |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
Gary Sexton (Stafford Place) |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
Mark Woolnough (Tioxide) |
Fielding |
Ted Foreman (Winning Post) |
1994
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Dormans |
B Division |
Buccaneer |
C Division |
The Ladle |
D Division |
Winning Post |
E Division |
Wattan |
F Division |
Fire Brigade |
G Division |
Omar Khayyam |
H Division |
Shaws |
Challenge Cup |
Vintage Investments |
Cup Runners-up |
GV Decorators |
Batting Average |
- |
Highest Score |
- |
Bowling |
- |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
1995
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
GV Decorators |
B Division |
Vintage Investments |
C Division |
Roseworth |
D Division |
Wattan |
E Division |
Kelz Restaurant B |
F Division |
Discount Exhausts |
G Division |
New Marske |
H Division |
Longlands |
Challenge Cup |
GV Decorators |
Cup Runners-up |
Lowe & Simpson |
Batting Average |
S.Davies (Shaws) |
Highest Score |
A.Carter (Kelz B) |
Bowling |
B.Smith (Kelz A) |
Wicketkeeper |
Jeff Taylor (Acklam Gr) |
Fielding |
G.Clarke (Acklam Grange) |
1996
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
MSV |
B Division |
Edition Clothing |
C Division |
Wattan |
D Division |
Lackenby Wistech Steelers |
E Division |
Omar Khayyam |
F Division |
New Marske |
G Division |
M'bro Coop |
Challenge Cup |
MSV |
Cup Runners-up |
GV Decorators |
Batting Average |
S.Davies (Shaws) |
Highest Score |
R.Briddick (Gt Broughton) |
Bowling |
M.Bringloe (Lackenby Wistech Steelers) |
Wicketkeeper |
Jeff Taylor (Acklam Gr) |
Fielding |
P.Davison (Vintage Investments) |
1997
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
MSV |
B Division |
Kebab Centre |
C Division |
Kelz B |
D Division |
Omar Khayyam |
E Division |
New Marske |
F Division |
Tioxide |
Challenge Cup |
Kebab Centre |
Cup Runners-up |
MSV |
Batting Average |
M.Stokeld (Lackenby Wistech Steelers) |
Highest Score |
L.Johnson (Liquidators) |
Bowling |
M.Spencley (Pot & Glass) |
Wicketkeeper |
Gavin Conway (Kebab Centre) |
Fielding |
- |
1998
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
MSV |
B Division |
Wattan |
C Division |
Omar Khayyam |
D Division |
New Marske |
E Division |
Tioxide |
F Division |
Azaad |
Challenge Cup |
MSV |
Cup Runners-up |
Omar Khayyam |
Batting Average |
N.Ahmed (MSV) |
Highest Score |
Chris Fawcett (Pot & Glass) |
Bowling |
JW Bailey (Hutton Rudby) |
Wicketkeeper |
Graham Goodall (MSV) |
Fielding |
- |
1999
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Village Xl |
B Division |
Omar Khayyam |
C Division |
Pot ∓ Glass |
D Division |
Stafford Place |
E Division |
New Marske |
Challenge Cup |
MSV |
Cup Runners-up |
Omar Khayyam |
Batting Average |
Tony Robson (Stafford Pl) |
Highest Score |
Chris Fawcett (Pot & Glass) |
Bowling |
Luke Montgomery (Pot & Glass) |
Wicketkeeper |
Jeff Taylor (Acklam Gr) |
Fielding |
- |
2000
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
MSV |
B Division |
Winning Post |
C Division |
Stafford Place |
D Division |
New Marske |
E Division |
Gt Broughton and Kirby |
Challenge Cup |
Post Office |
Cup Runners-up |
Wattan |
Batting Average |
J.Jones (Tioxide) |
Highest Score |
Alan Clemmitt (Gt Smeaton) |
Bowling |
Charlie Hatch (Winning Post) |
Wicketkeeper |
Jeff Taylor (Acklam Gr) |
Fielding |
- |
2001
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wattan |
B Division |
Lackenby Steelers |
C Division |
The Ladle |
D Division |
Jap Parts UK |
E Division |
Omar Khayyam |
Challenge Cup |
MSV |
Cup Runners-up |
Omar Khayyam |
Batting Average |
Brent Smith (Stafford Pl) |
Highest Score |
C.Symington (Huntsman Tioxide) |
Bowling |
Geoff Burdon (The Ladle) |
Wicketkeeper |
Jeff Taylor (Acklam Gr) |
Fielding |
- |
2002
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Wattan |
B Division |
Stafford Pl |
C Division |
Jap Parts UK |
D Division |
Omar Khayyam |
E Division |
Isaac Wilsons |
Challenge Cup |
Stafford Place |
Cup Runners-up |
Omar Khayyam |
Batting Average |
Gary Sexton (Stafford Place) |
Highest Score |
Gary Sexton (Stafford Place) |
Bowling |
C Potter (Isaac Wilsons) |
Wicketkeeper |
Jeff Taylor (Acklam Gr) |
Fielding |
- |
2003
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
MSV |
B Division |
Crown Cars |
C Division |
Omar Khayyam |
D Division |
Chand Xl |
E Division |
Darchem |
Challenge Cup |
MSV |
Cup Runners-up |
Omar Khayyam |
Batting Average |
Dave Cross (Huntsman Tioxide) |
Highest Score |
Paul Armstrong (Norton Unicorn) |
Bowling |
J.Lillystone (Corus SSC) |
Wicketkeeper |
Jeff Taylor (Acklam Gr) |
Fielding |
Azhar Fazal (Acklam Gr) |
2004
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Jap Parts UK |
B Division |
Omar Khayyam |
C Division |
Chand Xl |
D Division |
Star & Garter |
E Division |
Stockton |
Challenge Cup |
Huntsman Tioxide |
Cup Runners-up |
Crown Cars |
Batting Average |
Chris Fawcett (Pot & Glass) |
Highest Score |
Gary Edwards (Lloyds TSB) |
Bowling |
Ian Richards (Stockton CC) |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
2005
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
MSV |
B Division |
GV Decorators |
C Division |
Balti Hut |
D Division |
Hanley's Halal SB |
Challenge Cup |
Omar Khayyam |
Cup Runners-up |
Jap Parts UK |
Batting Average |
JJ Kean (Pot & Glass)) |
Highest Score |
S Rashid (Omar Khayyam) |
Bowling |
C.Hussain (MSV) |
Wicketkeeper |
G.Goodall (MSV) |
Fielding |
- |
2006
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Omar Khayyam |
B Division |
MBME Network |
C Division |
Norton Unicorn |
D Division |
Cowpen Bewley |
E Division |
Specsavers Stockton |
Challenge Cup |
Tall Trees |
Cup Runners-up |
MBME Network |
Batting Average |
G.Robinson (Tall Trees) |
Highest Score |
M.Graves (Stafford Place) |
Bowling |
Z.Mahmood (Specsavers) |
Wicketkeeper |
A.Fish (Tall Trees) |
Fielding |
- |
2007
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
ACS |
B Division |
JMG Marton |
C Division |
Acklam Grange |
D Division |
Specsavers Stockton |
E Division |
Wolviston |
Challenge Cup |
ACS |
Cup Runners-up |
JMG Marton |
Batting Average |
D.Dunning (ONE CC) |
Highest Score |
U Shahid (McKenna) |
Bowling |
P.Powell (Shaws) |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
Fielding |
- |
2008
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Jap Parts UK |
B Division |
Pot & Glass |
C Division |
Boro Jewellers |
D Division |
Moorsholm |
E Division |
New Marske |
Challenge Cup |
McKenna |
Cup Runners-up |
Jap Parts UK |
Batting Average |
M. Amour (Isaac Wilson) |
Highest Score |
D. Kennedy (Tall Trees)) |
Bowling |
P.Powell (Shaws) |
Wicketkeeper |
J. Kennedy (Tall Trees) |
2009
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Blue Line Taxis |
B Division |
Specsavers Stockton |
C Division |
Nunthorpe Merlin |
D Division |
Harmony Team |
E Division |
Rendezvous |
Challenge Cup |
Jap Parts UK |
Cup Runners-up |
MSV Sports |
Batting Average |
M.Cooke (Hutton Rudby) 41.4 |
Highest Score |
S.Hutchinson (Winning Post) 107no |
Bowling |
C.Allison (Hutton Rudby) 22@8.18 |
Wicketkeeper |
R.Kendrew (Hutton Rudby) 12 |
2010
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Jap Parts UK |
B Division |
Nunthorpe Merlin A |
C Division |
On Time |
D Division |
Rendezvous |
E Division |
Wheel Style UK |
Challenge Cup |
Jap Parts UK |
Cup Runners-up |
Nunthorpe Merlin A |
Batting Average |
M.Clarke (Nunthorpe Merlin A) |
Highest Score |
M.Vout (Clairville Crabs) |
Bowling |
L.Robson (Stafford Place) |
Wicketkeeper |
M.Hill (Shaws) |
2011
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Boro Jewellers |
B Division |
MSV Sport |
C Division |
Balti Hut |
D Division |
Xpress Stores |
E Division |
Iffy's Takeaway |
Challenge Cup |
Boro Jewellers |
Cup Runners-up |
Jap Parts UK |
Batting Average |
W.Ghauri (Boro Jewellers) |
Highest Score |
M.Riaz (Rendezvous) |
Bowling |
P.Tweedy (Nunthorpe) |
Wicketkeeper |
M.Gibson (LloydsTSB) |
2012
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Specsavers Stockton |
B Division |
On Time Claims |
C Division |
Cowpen Bewley A |
D Division |
Stockton Sports Partnership A |
E Division |
Cowpen Bewley B |
Challenge Cup |
Jap Parts |
Cup Runners-up |
Specsavers Stockton |
Batting Average |
J. Banners (Cowpen Bewley) |
Highest Score |
M. Vout (Clairville Crabs) |
Bowling |
B. Muriel (ONE CC) |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
2013
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Boro Cars CC |
B Division |
Hemlington Social Club |
C Division |
O'Grady's |
D Division |
Smiths Dock |
E Division |
Corus Sports Club |
Challenge Cup |
Baketime |
Cup Runners-up |
Boro Cars CC |
Batting Average |
Paul Holtby (Clairville Crabs) |
Highest Score |
Karl Bramwell (New Marske) |
Bowling |
Jack Watson (O'Grady's) |
Wicketkeeper |
Nasir Karim (Balti Hut) |
2014
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Jap Parts Uk |
B Division |
Iffy's Takeaway |
C Division |
Smith's Dock |
D Division |
Sanam Studios |
Challenge Cup |
Boro Cars |
Cup Runners-up |
Waterloo News |
Batting Average |
C. McCabe (Shaws) |
Highest Score |
S. Berry (O'Grady's) |
Bowling |
G. Hodgson (Seal Sands) |
Wicketkeeper |
- |
2015
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Britannia Brands |
B Division |
Xpress Stores |
C Division |
Sanam Studio |
D Division |
On Time Claims C |
E Division |
Thornaby CC |
Challenge Cup |
Hemlington |
Cup Runners-up |
Boro Cars |
Batting Average |
B. Devine (Neew Marske) |
Highest Score |
A. Karim (On Time Claims C) |
Bowling |
J. Mains (New Marske) |
Wicketkeeper |
J. Bennison (Lloyds) |
2016
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
On Time A |
B Division |
Specsavers |
C Division |
Stafford Place |
D Division |
Thornaby CC |
E Division |
KRS Marine |
Challenge Cup |
Jap Parts |
Cup Runners-up |
Boro Cars |
Batting Average |
M.Moore (Thornaby) |
Highest Score |
H.Spaxman (Thornaby) |
Bowling |
(KRS Marine ) |
Wicketkeeper |
|
2017
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Boro Cars CC |
B Division |
Waterloo News |
C Division |
Thornaby CC |
Challenge Cup |
Waterloo News |
Cup Runners-up |
Iffys Takeaway |
Batting Average |
C. Jones (Oxbridge CC) |
Highest Score |
J. Melling (Thornaby) |
Bowling |
A. Pollock(Lloyds CC) |
Fielding |
S. Broughton (Shaws) |
Wicketkeeping |
|
2018
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Ahmed Foods |
B Division |
Stafford Place |
C Division |
Azads B |
Challenge Cup |
On Time A |
Cup Runners-up |
Waterloo News |
Batting Average |
Azhar Fazil (Teesside Hijama) |
Highest Score |
James Roberts (Thornaby) 110no) |
Bowling |
Safriz Hussain (Sanam Studio) |
Peter Powell Memorial Trophy |
Shiraz Hussain (Teesside Hijama) |
2019
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Azads A |
B Division |
HSA Plumbing & Heating |
C Division |
Seal Sands CC |
Challenge Cup |
Ahmed Foods |
Cup Runners-up |
Boro Cars |
Batting Average |
Nick Rathbone (Seal Sands) |
Highest Score |
Matty Everson (Rovetec) |
Bowling |
Jack Burgon (Seal Sands) |
Peter Powell Memorial Trophy |
Mehmood Kashif (Ahmed Foods) |
2020
No competitions - Covid Lockdown
2021
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
Jap Parts A |
B Division |
Sanam Studio |
C Division |
Balti Hut |
Challenge Cup |
Thornaby CC |
Cup Runners-up |
Boro Cars |
Batting Average |
Ben Gardiner (Nunthorpe) |
Highest Score |
Lewis Beaumont (Thornaby) |
Bowling |
Tahir Mahmood (Jap Parts A) |
Peter Powell Memorial Trophy |
Tahir Mahmood (Jap Parts A) |
2022
Click to Show/Hide Detail
Category |
Winner |
A Division |
|
B Division |
|
C Division |
|
Challenge Cup |
|
Cup Runners-up |
|
Batting Average |
|
Highest Score |
|
Bowling |
|
Peter Powell Memorial Trophy |
|