Middlesbrough Midweek Cricket League
|
Round 1 - to be played w/c 13 May
No. |
Day |
Ground |
Home |
Result |
Away |
||
1 | Tue | Norton 2 | Seal Sands M.Ahmed 4-22 |
55 for 7 | lost to | Specsavers Stockton N.Mahboob 43 |
135 for 8 |
2 | Tue | Acorn Centre | Azads B Z.Tahir 30no |
83 for 3 | beat | Tees 11 M.Ahsan 5-33 |
82 all out |
3 | Thur | Norton 2 | Teesside Hijama N.Mushtaq 46no J.Houmark 40no |
109 for 2 | lost to | Skyline Taxis W.Khalid 52 |
114 for 4 |
4 | Mon | Billingham | HSA Plumbing | beat | Shaws | conceded | |
5 | Wed | Corus Club, Dormanstown | Corus Pirates | beat | Norton Elite | inelligible player |
|
6 | Tues | Guisborough Rd, Nunthorpe | Nunthorpe CC M.Towll 33no |
77 for 6 | beat | ONE CC P.Hooper 31 P.Scrafton 25 |
76 for 5 |
7 | Wed | Middleton St George | Ahmed Foods F.Din 27 F.Khalid 4-20 |
111 all out | beat | Kashmir Foods M.Quyyuom 4-15 |
78 all out |
8 | Tue | Smiths Dock | Balti Hut A.Karim 38 |
77 for 4 | beat | Stafford Place | 76 all out |
9 | WED 15/5 | Thornaby CC | Thornaby CC R.Davison 42 |
101 for 6 | beat | Rovetec P.Riggall 29 |
77 for 7 |
10 | Wed | Stockton CC | Singh Xl S.Singh 38 J.Singh 32 |
154 for 8 | beat | Yarm Reds | 87 all out |
11 | Wed | Norton 2 | Jap Parts A.Rahman 4-17 |
77 for 9 | lost to | Azads A | 83 all out |
12 | Thur | New Marske | Lloyds A.Pollock 28no |
79 for 3 | lost to | On Time A M.Croft 75 >S.Moilanet 39 |
135 for 3 |
13 | Thur | Gt Broughton | Gt Broughton G.Walsh 55no |
114 for 6 | lost to | On Time B C.Chillingsworth 66no |
117 for 2 |
14 | bye | v | Boro Cars |
Round 2 - to be played by 06 June
No. |
Date |
Ground |
Home |
Result |
Away |
||
17 | Singh Xl J.Singh 53 P.Singh 31 |
140 for 7 | beat | HSA Plumbing | |||
18 | Skyline Taxis | v | bye | ||||
19 | Ahmed Foods | v | bye | ||||
20 | Nunthorpe CC | v | Thornaby CC | ||||
21 | Corus Pirates C.Powley 25 |
74 for 6 | beat | Balti Hut | 56 all out | ||
22 | Azads B | v | Azads A | ||||
23 | Specsavers Stockton Z.Mahmood 29 >N.Mahboob 25no |
120 for 7 | beat | On Time A | 80 for 8 | ||
24 | Boro Cars M.Younis 34 M.Brokensa 45 H.Raja 28 |
149 for 3 | beat | On Time B D.Hussain 36 F.Ramzan 4-25 |
108 for 7 |
Round 3 - to be played by 27 June
No. |
Date |
Ground |
Home |
Result |
Away |
||
25 | Specsavers Stockton W.Hussain 40no |
129 for 6 | lost to | Boro Cars R.Nawaz 28no M.Younis 27 |
130 foor 3 | ||
26 | Singh Xl | v | Thornaby CC | ||||
27 | Norton | Azads A A.Abbasi 31 A.Rehman32 |
127 for 8 | beat | Skyline Taxis H.Hussain 26no |
90 for 7 | |
28 | Corus Pirates M.Quyyuom 5-19 |
51 all out | lost to | Ahmed Foods S.Khan 32no |
52 for 1 |
Semi Finals - to be played by 11 July
No. |
Date |
Ground |
Home |
Result |
Away |
||
29 | Thornaby CC | lost to | Boro Cars awarded game |
||||
30 | Azads A | 91 for 6 J.Singh 35 |
lost to | Ahmed Foods M.Hussain 41no F.Hussain 4-18 |
92 for 6 |
Cup Final
No. |
Date |
Ground |
Home |
Result |
Away |
||
31 | Boro Cars K.Mehmood 4-16 |
76 all out | lost to | Ahmed Foods | 77 for 3 |
Man of the Match: K.Mehmood (Ahmed Foods)